Privacy policy

Our company respects and values your privacy, but in order to sell goods and provide you with a user account service, we need to store some of your data. These are in particular your name and surname, residential address, registration number, VAT number, e-mail address, and telephone number. These are absolutely necessary data, without which our activity cannot be performed. Unless the buyer chooses otherwise, he/she agrees to the processing of his/her personal data. We store all personal data in compliance with applicable legislation. In order to inform you better about promotions and discounts on our products, our company is entitled to send you information e-mails from our company.

We may entrust the processing of your personal data to a third party as a processor. To preserve your privacy, your personal data will not be provided to third parties without your prior consent, except for the carrier. Your data is stored for an unlimited period of time so that we can possibly settle complaints or provide you with our services.

Personal data will be processed in electronic form automatically or in printed form manually. 

If you believe that our company is using your personal data differently from the above, especially in violation of the protection of privacy, or that we have acted in violation of the law, you can contact us for an explanation or ask our company to rectify the situation. You can request information about what data our company stores at any time, and if we incur costs, you will be asked to pay it.

The buyer gives our company consent to the processing of his/her personal data, namely his/her first name, surname, e-mail, or telephone number, as the case may be, and our company agrees to handle the data provided by the buyer in compliance with applicable law, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).

Personal data may be made available only to our employees, processors with whom Selfportrait s.r.o. has a contract on the processing of personal data, and other persons who are specifically authorized by the our company to do so.

Buyer confirms that he/she is informed that the provision of personal data is voluntary, that he/she has the right to access them and may request their correction or modification, request their removal or transfer.

Sending Business Messages and Storing Cookies

Buyer agrees to the storage of so-called cookies on his computer. In the event that the purchase in the Spoiled 2.0 store can be made and our company’s obligations under the purchase agreement fulfilled without the so-called cookies being stored on the buyer’s computer, buyer may revoke the consent under the previous sentence at any time.

Close

SPOILED 2.0

BIO CBD PRODUCTS

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.

SPOILED 2.0

BIO CBD PRODUCTS



Language

Close